District Home
Staff Email Access
Oncourse Access
Translate

Home Schools Administration Board Parents and Students Staff Departments PEA
Faculty and Staff
Honor and Merit Roll
LAS Tech Support Portal
Library
Parental Involvement
Parent Page
Photo Gallery
Repair Request
School Home
School Calendar
Teachscape
Teachers Websites & Calendars
Vision Statement

honor and merit roll

Leeds Avenue School

Honor and Merit Roll 2 nd Marking Period

 

Honor Roll

1 st Grade-Andrea Aviles, Jada Copeland, Jamil Torres, Elliott Newman, Angelique Rosario, Jayana Battle, Armando Carrero, Jazmin Pino, Yvangelis Sanz.

2 nd Grade- Nathaniel Moliere, Amira Walker, Jasmine LeClair, Xavier Yarleque, Taleyah Robinson, George Smith.

3 rd Grade-

4 th Grade- Dara Jackson, Melissa Matias, Naomi Cox, Luis De la Cruz.

5 th Grade- Kavonna Pemberton, Gisselle Murillo, Christian Hernandez, Kimberly Udoh.

 

Merit Roll

1 st Grade-Carlos Diaz, Shamera Rosalva, Joseph Ortiz, Damien Smith, Netza Terrones, Domir Williams, Devine Williams, Victor Paulino-Restrepo, Zaheer Owens, Theo Mitchell, Ajahnai Key, Janisha Gwyn, Ashley Giner-Rivera, Xavier Briggs, Kristen Watts, Christian Lopez, Jaheem Austin, Daniel Figueroa, Janelly Martinez, Winsley Dorce, Caitlyn Chilito, Dazmiere Green, Janessa Lugo, Cesar Mendoza, Christian Izaguirre, Hamed Morales, Jade Rojas.

2 nd Grade-LaShawn Harris, Jordan Herring, Trinity Lowe, Gabriel Escobar, Samar Harris, Rebekah Monroe, Samantha Udoh, Gisselle Zayas, Rahmiah Abdullah, Laneil Archer, George Caba-Capellan, Wesley Herrera, Malae Johnson-Hutto, Kareem Spence, Carlos Carranza , Samuel De la Cruz,   Isaiah Johnson, Duayne Logan, Kelly Mitchell, Anthony Pena, Giauny Ravnell, Tabitha Silver, Mariangelli Torres, Aiyanna Vega, Michee Valeus, Jovvany Amaya, Kory Dunn, Kadija Grullon, Fredy Lopez, Jasmine Luengas, Jolanda Martinez, Princis Mejia-Giner, Edgardo Mendoza-Leiva, Crystal Ortiz-Alcantar, Amirah Parks, Manuel Ruiz, Carlos Villarrubia-Rodriguez, Nasir Wright, Alexis Sanchez-Friday, Sage Muhammad-Allmond.

3 rd Grade- Claudia Clermont, Somaralyz Grullon, SaDaiyah Taylor, D’Asia Simpson, Sabri Drinks, Kiara Cuello, Aston Ragsdale, Shakiyah Laws, Cynthia Blackmon, Ahnisa Ford, Daniela Sanchez, Mayleen Santos, Aaliyah Vilella.

4 th Grade- Shanelle Gilbert-Jones, Melissa Kozak, Nahje Harper, Samantha Rosalva, Jose Oviedo, Jodalys Gonzalez, Bre’Anna Davis, Osiris Carmona-Mejia, Madyson Richardson, Tiana Atkins, Andrea Carrillo-Gonzalez, Vanessa Clermont, Jamirah Hall, Sahmir Jones, Julia Le, Danae Mickey, Princess Turner, Sydney Rodriguez, Melodies Alexander, Itati Arreola, Edward Crumpton, Xaiyun Michael, Marcus Peeler, Ariyana Preston.

5 th Grade- Hugo Escobar, Tijuana Higgins, Emmanuel Ibrahim, Sullymar Martir, Orlando Gonzalez, Jazmine Nunez, Todd Mitchell, Michael Derry, Mijatovic Polanco, Joshua Baez, Mark Fuller, Kayla Krempasky, Michelle Lopez-Cruz, Na jai Medley-White, Eric Rojas, Robert Suttle, Veronica Torres, Kianna Watts, Nic’Qwanna Watts, Cesar Zarate, Alijah Watts.

 

honor and merit roll
itemsizelast modified
new file.txt264802/25/2011 08:13 PM

 

Pleasantville Public Schools
801 Mill Road, PO Box 960, Pleasantville, NJ 08232-0960
609-383-6800